Photo: Flyability, product page (flyability.com)
Droneson sale

Flyability Elios 3

Collision-tolerant caged drone for confined-space inspection with LiDAR SLAM, 4K camera and thermal sensor. Add-on payloads for ultrasonic thickness, radiation and flammable gas.

Price from

no public price
No confirmed distributor in Poland
  • 1.96kgWeight
  • 0.19hRuntime

Key facts

  • Specificationsweight 1.96 kg · runtime 0.19 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandnot confirmed

Summary

  • ManufacturerFlyability
  • CategoryDrones
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandNo confirmed distributor in Poland

Collision-tolerant caged drone for confined-space inspection with LiDAR SLAM, 4K camera and thermal sensor. Add-on payloads for ultrasonic thickness, radiation and flammable gas.

Specs

Sources: 6

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: Flyability Elios 3Runtime: 0.19 h, category median 0.5 h. Weight: 1.96 kg, category median 0.249 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.19 hcategory median: 0.5 h (n=129)Weight1.96 kgcategory median: 0.249 kg (n=129)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight1.96 kg
    +687% vs. the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
  • Battery99.2 Wh
    +146% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
  • Runtime0.19 h
    −62% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
1.96 kg

Power

Battery
99.2 Wh
Runtime
0.19 h

Additional specs

Max. flight time (min)
11.5
Ingress protection (IP)
splash- and dust-protected; LiDAR payload IP68
Thermal camera
FLIR Lepton 3.5, 160x120
Max. speed (km/h)
25.2
Wind resistance (m/s)
7
Transmission system
500 m Sichtlinie
Camera sensor
1/2,3 inch 12,3 MP, 4K/30
Battery voltage (V)
22.8
Folded dimensions (mm)
480×380 (W × H, with cage)
FCC ID
2AL7M-MAGICMAPPER
Subcategory
enterprise inspection drone

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

no data

Dealers in Poland

No confirmed distributor in Poland

Applications

Typical applications

  • indoor and confined-space inspection: tanks, boilers, tunnels, sewers

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • eBee X
    on sale

    EagleNXT (ehem. AgEagle / senseFly)

    eBee X

    • 1.6 kgweight
    • 1.5 hruntime
    • —price
  • Skydio X10
    on sale

    Skydio

    Skydio X10

    • 2.1 kgweight
    • 0.67 hruntime
    • —price
  • on sale

    Autel Robotics

    Autel EVO Max 4T

    • 1.62 kgweight
    • 0.7 hruntime
    • —price
  • DJI Matrice 4T
    on sale

    DJI

    DJI Matrice 4T

    • 1.22 kgweight
    • 0.82 hruntime
    • 30,199price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

no data

Sources

  1. mfe-is.com
  2. flyability.com
  3. fccid.io
  4. coptrz.com
  5. swissinfo.ch
  6. startupticker.ch

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check