Antigravity A1
The Antigravity A1 is a 249 g 360-degree drone from the Insta360-incubated brand, with dual 1/1.28-inch cameras recording 8K/30fps 360 video.
Price in Poland
- x-kom.plInsta360 Antigravity A1 Explorer Bundle · 16 October 2026 6,099 PLN (≈ EUR 1,400) Go to shop
- NeonetInsta360 Antigravity A1 Explorer Bundle · 16 October 2026 6,099 PLN (≈ EUR 1,400) Go to shop
- MegaDronAntigravity A1 Explorer Bundle - dron z kamerą 360 · 16 October 2026 7,399 PLN (≈ EUR 1,700) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 0.25kgWeight
- 0.37hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 5,299 PLN (≈ EUR 1,210) (4 offers from Polish retailers · as of 16 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 0.25 kg · runtime 0.37 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: x-kom.pl, Neonet, MegaDron
Summary
- ManufacturerAntigravity
- CategoryDrones
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in Polandx-kom.pl, Neonet, MegaDron, FlyStore.pl +4
The Antigravity A1 is a 249 g 360-degree drone from the Insta360-incubated brand, with dual 1/1.28-inch cameras recording 8K/30fps 360 video. It is flown with Vision goggles that follow head movement and a point-to-fly Grip controller; with the high-capacity battery it weighs 291 g and becomes a C1 aircraft.
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 16
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight0.25 kgin line with the category median (0.25 kg, n=129)
-
Battery16.9 Wh−58% vs. the category median (40.35 Wh, n=56)
-
Runtime0.37 h−26% vs. the category median (0.5 h, n=129)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 0.25 kg
Power
- Battery
- 16.9 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.37 h
Electronics and AI
- Computing unit
- Ambarella CV5
Additional specs
- EU class (C0–C6)
- C0
- Max. flight time (min)
- 22
- Max. speed (km/h)
- 57.6
- Wind resistance (m/s)
- 10.7
- Transmission range, CE (km)
- 6
- Transmission system
- own SDR system 2,4/5,1/5,8 GHz, 4 antennas 2T2R
- Camera sensor
- 2x 1/1.28 inch (360 degrees), 55 MP Foto
- Max. video resolution
- 8K/30 fps 360-degree (5.2K/60, 4K/100)
- Gimbal axes
- 0
- Obstacle sensing
- forward and downward: binocular vision + 3D infrared
- Internal storage (GB)
- 20
- Battery (mAh)
- 2,360
- Battery voltage (V)
- 7.16
- Folded dimensions (mm)
- 141.3x96.2x81.4
- FCC ID
- 2BO5J-DE001
- Subcategory
- mid-range camera drone
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Insta360 Antigravity A1 Standard Bundle16 October 2026 · x-kom.pl 5,299 PLN (≈ EUR 1,210)
- Insta360 Antigravity A1 Explorer Bundle16 October 2026 · x-kom.pl 6,099 PLN (≈ EUR 1,400)
- Antigravity A1 Standard Bundle - dron z kamerą 36016 October 2026 · megadron.pl 6,459 PLN (≈ EUR 1,480)
- Antigravity A1 Standard Bundle - dron z kamerą 360°16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 6,459 PLN (≈ EUR 1,480)
- Antigravity A1 Explorer Bundle - dron z kamerą 36016 October 2026 · megadron.pl 7,399 PLN (≈ EUR 1,700)
- Antigravity A1 Explorer Bundle - dron z kamerą 360°16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 7,399 PLN (≈ EUR 1,700)
- Antigravity A1 Infinity Bundle - dron z kamerą 360°16 October 2026 · flystore.pl 7,899 PLN (≈ EUR 1,810)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | 5,299 PLN (≈ EUR 1,210) | Insta360 Antigravity A1 Standard Bundle | x-kom.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 5,299 PLN (≈ EUR 1,210) | Insta360 Antigravity A1 Standard Bundle | neonet.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 6,099 PLN (≈ EUR 1,400) | Insta360 Antigravity A1 Explorer Bundle | x-kom.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 6,099 PLN (≈ EUR 1,400) | Insta360 Antigravity A1 Explorer Bundle | neonet.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 6,459 PLN (≈ EUR 1,480) | Antigravity A1 Standard Bundle - dron z kamerą 360 | megadron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 6,459 PLN (≈ EUR 1,480) | Antigravity A1 Standard Bundle - dron z kamerą 360° | flystore.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 7,399 PLN (≈ EUR 1,700) | Antigravity A1 Explorer Bundle - dron z kamerą 360 | megadron.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 7,399 PLN (≈ EUR 1,700) | Antigravity A1 Explorer Bundle - dron z kamerą 360° | flystore.pl |
| 2026-10-16 | 7,899 PLN (≈ EUR 1,810) | Antigravity A1 Infinity Bundle - dron z kamerą 360° | flystore.pl |
Dealers in Poland
-
x-kom.plVariant: Insta360 Antigravity A1 Explorer Bundle · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
NeonetVariant: Insta360 Antigravity A1 Explorer Bundle · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
MegaDronVariant: Antigravity A1 Explorer Bundle - dron z kamerą 360 · Gdynia (ul. Chwaszczyńska 5, 81-571) · Updated: 16 October 2026
-
FlyStore.plVariant: Antigravity A1 Infinity Bundle - dron z kamerą 360° · Poland… · Updated: 16 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on sale
pre-order
on saleiFlight
iFlight Chimera7 Pro V2 O4 6S HD
- 0.72 kgweight
- 0.5 hruntime
- 3,199price (PLN)
on saleZero Zero Robotics (HOVERAir)
HOVERAir X1 PROMAX
- 0.19 kgweight
- 0.27 hruntime
- 3,199price (PLN)
History
Model unveiled
Sales start
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check