Photo: STIGA, product page (stiga.com)

STIGA A 4

The STIGA A 4 is the entry model of STIGA's wire-free A series, designed and built in Italy, for lawns up to 400 m2 with up to 2 mowing zones.

Price in Poland

from 2,965 PLN (≈ EUR 680 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • stiga.com21 October 2026 2,965 PLN (≈ EUR 680) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 7.75kgWeight
  • 0.67hRuntime

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 2,965 PLN (≈ EUR 680) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsweight 7.75 kg · runtime 0.67 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: stiga.com

Summary

  • ManufacturerSTIGA
  • CategoryRobot lawn mowers
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandAvailable in Polandstiga.com

The STIGA A 4 is the entry model of STIGA's wire-free A series, designed and built in Italy, for lawns up to 400 m2 with up to 2 mowing zones. It navigates with GPS-RTK and STIGA's AGS (Active Guidance System); a GPS reference antenna is included, and 4G connectivity and warranty are included for 2+1 years.

Four rotating blades cut 18 cm wide at 20-60 mm with electronic height adjustment, and STIGA states a maximum slope of 45%. The 25.2 V, 2 Ah lithium-ion ePower battery (about 50 Wh) gives up to 40 minutes of cutting per cycle with 40 minutes of charging. Weight without battery is 7.75 kg. It has rain, lift and tilt sensors but no AI camera. Guaranteed sound power is 59 dB(A) (measured 57).

STIGA's Polish online shop price: 2,965 PLN (≈ EUR 680) (promotion; regular 3,911 PLN (≈ EUR 895)).

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 1

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: STIGA A 4Runtime: 0.67 h, category median 1.38 h. Weight: 7.75 kg, category median 12.6 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime0.67 hcategory median: 1.38 h (n=16)Weight7.75 kgcategory median: 12.6 kg (n=25)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight7.75 kg
    −38% vs. the category median (12.6 kg, n=25)
  • Battery50.4 Wh
    −37% vs. the category median (80 Wh, n=12)
  • Runtime0.67 h
    −51% vs. the category median (1.38 h, n=16)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
7.75 kg

Power

Battery
50.4 Wh
Runtime
0.67 h

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
GPS-RTK (AGS), rain sensor, lift sensor, tilt sensor, bump/obstacle sensors

Additional specs

Max. lawn area (m²)
400
Cutting width (cm)
18
Cutting height from (mm)
20
Cutting height up to (mm)
60
Max. slope (%)
45
Noise level (dB(A))
59
Navigation
RTK-GNSS

Datasheet (PDF)

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 2,965 PLN (≈ EUR 680) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Standard10 October 2026 · stiga.com 2,965 PLN (≈ EUR 680)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-102,965 PLN (≈ EUR 680)—stiga.com

Dealers in Poland

  • stiga.comUpdated: 21 October 2026
    2,965 PLN (≈ EUR 680)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • lawn mowing

Target group

  • households

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

  • STIGA A 10v
    on sale

    STIGA

    STIGA A 10v

    • 8.66 kgweight
    • 1.17 hruntime
    • 6,156price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • STIGA A 1500
    on sale

    STIGA

    STIGA A 1500

    • 7.75 kgweight
    • 2.5 hruntime
    • 7,161price (PLN)
    Available in Poland
  • Bosch Indego M+ 700
    on sale

    Bosch (Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH)

    Bosch Indego M+ 700

    • 7.6 kgweight
    • 1.25 hruntime
    • 2,329price (PLN)
    Available in Poland

History

no data

Sources

  1. stiga.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check