STIGA A 4
The STIGA A 4 is the entry model of STIGA's wire-free A series, designed and built in Italy, for lawns up to 400 m2 with up to 2 mowing zones.
Price in Poland
- stiga.com21 October 2026 2,965 PLN (≈ EUR 680) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 7.75kgWeight
- 0.67hRuntime
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 2,965 PLN (≈ EUR 680) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 7.75 kg · runtime 0.67 h
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: stiga.com
Summary
- ManufacturerSTIGA
- CategoryRobot lawn mowers
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in Polandstiga.com
The STIGA A 4 is the entry model of STIGA's wire-free A series, designed and built in Italy, for lawns up to 400 m2 with up to 2 mowing zones. It navigates with GPS-RTK and STIGA's AGS (Active Guidance System); a GPS reference antenna is included, and 4G connectivity and warranty are included for 2+1 years.
Four rotating blades cut 18 cm wide at 20-60 mm with electronic height adjustment, and STIGA states a maximum slope of 45%. The 25.2 V, 2 Ah lithium-ion ePower battery (about 50 Wh) gives up to 40 minutes of cutting per cycle with 40 minutes of charging. Weight without battery is 7.75 kg. It has rain, lift and tilt sensors but no AI camera. Guaranteed sound power is 59 dB(A) (measured 57).
STIGA's Polish online shop price: 2,965 PLN (≈ EUR 680) (promotion; regular 3,911 PLN (≈ EUR 895)).
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 1
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight7.75 kg−38% vs. the category median (12.6 kg, n=25)
-
Battery50.4 Wh−37% vs. the category median (80 Wh, n=12)
-
Runtime0.67 h−51% vs. the category median (1.38 h, n=16)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 7.75 kg
Power
- Battery
- 50.4 Wh
- Runtime
- 0.67 h
Electronics and AI
- Drive
- electric
- Sensors
- GPS-RTK (AGS), rain sensor, lift sensor, tilt sensor, bump/obstacle sensors
Additional specs
- Max. lawn area (m²)
- 400
- Cutting width (cm)
- 18
- Cutting height from (mm)
- 20
- Cutting height up to (mm)
- 60
- Max. slope (%)
- 45
- Noise level (dB(A))
- 59
- Navigation
- RTK-GNSS
Price and availability in Poland
Variants and store prices
- Standard10 October 2026 · stiga.com 2,965 PLN (≈ EUR 680)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | 2,965 PLN (≈ EUR 680) | — | stiga.com |
Dealers in Poland
-
stiga.comUpdated: 21 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on sale
on saleWORX (Positec)
Worx Landroid Vision Cloud AI RTK…
- 11.4 kgweight
- 0.35 m/sspeed
- 3,290price (PLN)
on sale
on saleBosch (Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH)
Bosch Indego M+ 700
- 7.6 kgweight
- 1.25 hruntime
- 2,329price (PLN)
on saleGARDENA
GARDENA SILENO minimo 500 m²
- 6.1 kgweight
- 1.17 hruntime
- 2,299price (PLN)
History
no data
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check