Bosch Indego M+ 700
The Bosch Indego M+ 700 (06008B0303) is a connected boundary-wire robotic mower for lawns up to 700 m2. LogiCut navigation maps the lawn and mows in parallel lanes, BorderCut trims the edges at the start of each full cycle, SmartMowing plans the work from lawn size, weather forecast and user preferences, and the Connected function allows remote control from anywhere.
Price in Poland
- Morele.net21 October 2026 2,279 PLN (≈ EUR 520) Go to shop
We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money
Available in Poland- 7.6kgWeight
- 1.25hRuntime
- 0.4m/sSpeed
Key facts
- Price in Polandfrom 2,279 PLN (≈ EUR 520) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 20 October 2026)
- Specificationsweight 7.6 kg · runtime 1.25 h · speed 0.4 m/s
- Statuson sale
- Availability in Polandyes, from: Morele.net, morele.net
Summary
- ManufacturerBosch (Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH)
- CategoryRobot lawn mowers
- Statuson sale
- Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandMorele.net, morele.net
The Bosch Indego M+ 700 (06008B0303) is a connected boundary-wire robotic mower for lawns up to 700 m2. LogiCut navigation maps the lawn and mows in parallel lanes, BorderCut trims the edges at the start of each full cycle, SmartMowing plans the work from lawn size, weather forecast and user preferences, and the Connected function allows remote control from anywhere.
Bosch specifies an 18 V battery, 75 minutes of run time, 1 hour of charging, a 19 cm cutting width with three rotating blades, 30-50 mm cutting height, 27% maximum slope and 7.6 kg; the kit includes 175 m of boundary wire and 240 pegs. The Polish retailer Morele lists a 2.5 Ah battery and 61 dB.
Availability is shrinking: Bosch's Polish shop offers it only as an outlet item, and Morele.net listed a last unit at 2,329 PLN (≈ EUR 535) in October 2026.
Photo gallery
-
Photo: Bosch, product page (bosch-diy.com) -
Photo: Bosch, product page (bosch-diy.com)
Specs
Data checked: · Sources: 3
Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.
-
Weight7.6 kg−40% vs. the category median (12.6 kg, n=25)
-
Battery45 Wh−44% vs. the category median (80 Wh, n=12)
-
Runtime1.25 h−9% vs. the category median (1.38 h, n=16)
- category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.
Dimensions and weight
- Weight
- 7.6 kg
Motion and manipulation
- Speed
- 0.4 m/s
Power
- Battery
- 45 Wh
- Runtime
- 1.25 h
Electronics and AI
- Drive
- electric
- Sensors
- boundary wire sensing, rain sensor, grass-height sensor
Additional specs
- Max. lawn area (m²)
- 700
- Cutting width (cm)
- 19
- Cutting height from (mm)
- 30
- Cutting height up to (mm)
- 50
- Max. slope (%)
- 27
- Noise level (dB(A))
- 61
- Navigation
- boundary wire
Price and availability in Poland
Price history
Variants and store prices
- Standard20 October 2026 · morele.net 2,279 PLN (≈ EUR 520)
Full price table
| Date | Price (PLN) | Variant | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-20 | 2,279 PLN (≈ EUR 520) | — | morele.net |
| 2026-10-16 | 2,299 PLN (≈ EUR 525) | — | morele.net |
| 2026-10-15 | 2,990 PLN (≈ EUR 685) | — | morele.net |
| 2026-10-10 | 2,329 PLN (≈ EUR 535) | — | morele.net |
Dealers in Poland
-
Morele.netUpdated: 21 October 2026
Applications
Typical applications
Target group
Comparison
Robot comparison toolSimilar models
on sale
on saleGARDENA
GARDENA SILENO minimo 500 m²
- 6.1 kgweight
- 1.17 hruntime
- 2,299price (PLN)
on saleHusqvarna Group
Husqvarna Automower Aspire R4
- 5.9 kgweight
- 1.17 hruntime
- 1,999price (PLN)
on sale
on saleWORX (Positec)
Worx Landroid Vision Cloud AI RTK…
- 11.4 kgweight
- 0.35 m/sspeed
- 3,290price (PLN)
on sale
History
no data
Sources
Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check