Photo: iRobot, product page (irobot.co.uk)
Robot vacuumson sale

iRobot Roomba Plus 415 Combo + AutoWash

The Roomba Plus 415 Combo belongs to the range iRobot announced on 7 July 2026 and is the cheapest Roomba with an AutoWash dock.

Price in Poland

from 1,249 PLN (≈ EUR 285 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026
  • mediamarkt.pl10 October 2026 1,249 PLN (≈ EUR 285) Go to shop

We mark shop links as sponsored (rel=sponsored); today we receive no commission. How we make money

Available in Poland
  • 8.35cmHeight
  • 1.5hRuntime
  • 2.9kgWeight

Key facts

  • Price in Polandfrom 1,249 PLN (≈ EUR 285) (1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsheight 8.35 cm · runtime 1.5 h · weight 2.9 kg
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: mediamarkt.pl

Summary

  • ManufactureriRobot
  • CategoryRobot vacuums
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandAvailable in Polandmediamarkt.pl

The Roomba Plus 415 Combo belongs to the range iRobot announced on 7 July 2026 and is the cheapest Roomba with an AutoWash dock. It has 20,000 Pa suction, ClearView LiDAR navigation with up to three maps, and two spinning DualClean mop pads that lift automatically on carpets; a SmartScrub mode scrubs back and forth.

The dock empties debris into a bag, washes the pads with separate clean and dirty water tanks and dries them with warm air. The robot is 8.35 cm tall and weighs 2.9 kg. MediaMarkt quotes up to 90 minutes of runtime. iRobot does not list a camera for obstacle recognition on this model and does not publish a noise level.

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 4

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: iRobot Roomba Plus 415 Combo + AutoWashHeight comparison: person 175 cm, iRobot Roomba Plus 415 Combo + AutoWash 8.35 cm (5% of a person's height). Runtime: 1.5 h, category median 3 h. Weight: 2.9 kg, category median 3.9 kg.175 cm8.35 cmHumanRobotFigures against the category medianRuntime1.5 hcategory median: 3 h (n=19)Weight2.9 kgcategory median: 3.9 kg (n=21)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Height8.35 cm
    −14% vs. the category median (9.7 cm, n=27)
  • Weight2.9 kg
    −26% vs. the category median (3.9 kg, n=21)
  • Runtime1.5 h
    −50% vs. the category median (3 h, n=19)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Height
8.35 cm
Weight
2.9 kg

Power

Runtime
1.5 h

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
LiDAR (ClearView), cliff sensors, carpet detection

Additional specs

Suction (Pa)
20,000
Navigation
LiDAR
Mopping
rotating mops
Base station
self-emptying + mop washing

Price and availability in Poland

Price in Poland from 1,249 PLN (≈ EUR 285) 1 offers from Polish retailers · as of 10 October 2026

Variants and store prices

  • Standard10 October 2026 · mediamarkt.pl 1,249 PLN (≈ EUR 285)
Full price table
DatePrice (PLN)VariantSource
2026-10-101,249 PLN (≈ EUR 285)—mediamarkt.pl

Dealers in Poland

  • mediamarkt.plUpdated: 10 October 2026
    1,249 PLN (≈ EUR 285)
    Go to shop
    external link

Applications

Typical applications

  • vacuuming
  • mopping

Target group

  • households

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

  1. Model unveiled

Sources

  1. mediamarkt.pl
  2. irobot.pl
  3. irobot.co.uk
  4. reviewed.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check