Photo: GARDENA, product page (gardena.com)

GARDENA smart SILENO free 1500 m²

The smart SILENO free 1500 m2 (19927-32) is GARDENA's wire-free robotic mower for lawns up to 1,500 m2. It navigates by satellite (GNSS) with real-time kinematic (RTK) positioning and needs no boundary wire, antennas or transmitters; GARDENA requires GNSS reception, a sufficient internet connection and the GARDENA smart app.

Price from

6,507 PLN (≈ EUR 1,490 at NBP rate 4.3641 of 21 October 2026) Updated: 10 October 2026
Available in Poland
  • 13.82kgWeight
  • 2.33hRuntime

Key facts

  • Manufacturer price6,507 PLN (≈ EUR 1,490) (as of 10 October 2026)
  • Specificationsweight 13.82 kg · runtime 2.33 h
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in Polandyes, from: GARDENA Polska (gardena.com/pl, cena producenta)

Summary

  • ManufacturerGARDENA
  • CategoryRobot lawn mowers
  • Statuson sale
  • Availability in PolandAvailable in PolandGARDENA Polska (gardena.com/pl, cena producenta)

The smart SILENO free 1500 m2 (19927-32) is GARDENA's wire-free robotic mower for lawns up to 1,500 m2. It navigates by satellite (GNSS) with real-time kinematic (RTK) positioning and needs no boundary wire, antennas or transmitters; GARDENA requires GNSS reception, a sufficient internet connection and the GARDENA smart app.

Two three-blade discs cut 22 cm wide at 25-45 mm, Trim-to-Edge mows close to walls and fences, and the maximum slope is 35%. GARDENA lists 140 minutes of mowing and 100 minutes of charging per cycle, 13.82 kg, IPX5 and a perceived noise level of 58 dB(A). An anti-collision radar is available as a separate accessory.

The GARDENA Polish website showed a gross price of 6,507.20 PLN (≈ EUR 1,490), with purchase through partner stores.

Photo gallery

Specs

Data checked: · Sources: 2

Size and key figures
Size and key figures: GARDENA smart SILENO free 1500 m²Runtime: 2.33 h, category median 1.38 h. Weight: 13.8 kg, category median 12.6 kg.Figures against the category medianRuntime2.33 hcategory median: 1.38 h (n=16)Weight13.8 kgcategory median: 12.6 kg (n=25)

Data from manufacturer datasheets and product pages; median over the models of this category in the database.

  • Weight13.82 kg
    +10% vs. the category median (12.6 kg, n=25)
  • Runtime2.33 h
    +69% vs. the category median (1.38 h, n=16)
  • category medianA higher value doesn't always mean a better robot; it depends on the application.

Dimensions and weight

Weight
13.82 kg

Power

Runtime
2.33 h

Electronics and AI

Drive
electric
Sensors
RTK-GNSS, lift sensor

Additional specs

Max. lawn area (m²)
1,500
Cutting width (cm)
22
Cutting height from (mm)
25
Cutting height up to (mm)
45
Max. slope (%)
35
Noise level (dB(A))
58
Navigation
RTK-GNSS

Price and availability in Poland

6,507 PLN (≈ EUR 1,490) Updated: 10 October 2026 · Source (gardena.com)

Dealers in Poland

  • GARDENA Polska (gardena.com/pl, cena producenta)

Applications

Typical applications

  • lawn mowing

Target group

  • households

Comparison

Robot comparison tool

Similar models

History

no data

Sources

  1. gardena.com
  2. media-gardena.com

Author, source and licence of the photo are given in the caption. Shop links may become affiliate links in future, details: How we make money · How we check